Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8| H9| H10|

    
    

 Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License          2/23/2017 - 2:35 PM
                           HIG Elementary Meet                            
                            February 23, 2017                             
                           First Ontario Centre                           
 
Event 2  Men 300 Meter Dash Bantam
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Braden Whalen                Thousand Islands         49.59    6      
  2 Ryan Brouwer                 Calvin Christian         56.41           
  3 Ashir Faisal                 Lawfield                 57.94           
 -- Jacob Bagaso                 Immac. Conception           DQ           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Christopher Boin             St. Gabriel             x54.74           
  2 Josh Edgley                  Thousand Islands        x57.32           
  3 Daniel Vyn                   Calvin Christian        x59.45           
  4 Poole Hudson                 Anunciation           x1:02.15           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Aidan Agnello                St. Gabriel              51.62    3      
  2 Russell Passmore             Lee Academy             x59.06           
  3 Carter Little                Lawfield              x1:03.10           
  4 Noah McConachy               Brockville            x1:08.52           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Mitchell Yates               Dundas Central           50.50    5      
  2 Zachary Renwick              William Osler           x54.42           
  3 Ryan Jormakka                Rousseau                 55.53           
  4 Adam Dufour                  Anunciation              56.60           
Section  5                                                                
  1 Chris Ptaszek                St. Augustine            51.02    4      
  2 Philip Tyleman               Avila                   x54.74           
  3 Adam Berkovitz               Florence Meares          54.79           
  4 Tyson Northcott              Florence Meares         x55.06           
Section  6                                                                
  1 Drew Clark                   R.A. Riddell            x51.03           
  2 Alex Brdarevic               Ray Lewis                52.38    1      
  3 Anthony Rossenmellon         Brockville               59.90           
Section  7                                                                
  1 Brandon Slezak               Ray Lewis               x52.69           
  2 Minjun Kim                   Brantford Christian      54.18           
  3 Jack Cadieux                 Winona                  x58.33           
  4 Matthew McConkey             Lee Academy              58.91           
Section  8                                                                
  1 Arsh Multani                 Winona                   48.67   10      
  2 Denzel DeJesus               Avila                    52.73           
  3 Brendan Hamilton             Rousseau                x56.38           
  4 Marco Consoli                Immac. Conception      1:02.26           
Section  9                                                                
  1 Easton Wainwright            R.A. Riddell             49.50    8      
  2 Foster Deighton              William Osler            51.82    2      
  3 Owen Reppington              Brantford Christian     x57.80           
  4 Diego Catellanos             Holy Name                57.96           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Arsh Multani                 Winona                   48.67   8  10   
  2 Easton Wainwright            R.A. Riddell             49.50   9   8   
  3 Braden Whalen                Thousand Islands         49.59   1   6   
  4 Mitchell Yates               Dundas Central           50.50   4   5   
  5 Chris Ptaszek                St. Augustine            51.02   5   4   
  6 Drew Clark                   R.A. Riddell            x51.03   6       
  7 Aidan Agnello                St. Gabriel              51.62   3   3   
  8 Foster Deighton              William Osler            51.82   9   2   
  9 Alex Brdarevic               Ray Lewis                52.38   6   1   
 10 Brandon Slezak               Ray Lewis               x52.69   7       
 11 Denzel DeJesus               Avila                    52.73   8       
 12 Minjun Kim                   Brantford Christian      54.18   7       
 13 Zachary Renwick              William Osler           x54.42   4       
 14 Philip Tyleman               Avila                   x54.74   5       
 15 Christopher Boin             St. Gabriel             x54.74   2       
 16 Adam Berkovitz               Florence Meares          54.79   5       
 17 Tyson Northcott              Florence Meares         x55.06   5       
 18 Ryan Jormakka                Rousseau                 55.53   4       
 19 Brendan Hamilton             Rousseau                x56.38   8       
 20 Ryan Brouwer                 Calvin Christian         56.41   1       
 21 Adam Dufour                  Anunciation              56.60   4       
 22 Josh Edgley                  Thousand Islands        x57.32   2       
 23 Owen Reppington              Brantford Christian     x57.80   9       
 24 Ashir Faisal                 Lawfield                 57.94   1       
 25 Diego Catellanos             Holy Name                57.96   9       
 26 Jack Cadieux                 Winona                  x58.33   7       
 27 Matthew McConkey             Lee Academy              58.91   7       
 28 Russell Passmore             Lee Academy             x59.06   3       
 29 Daniel Vyn                   Calvin Christian        x59.45   2       
 30 Anthony Rossenmellon         Brockville               59.90   6       
 31 Poole Hudson                 Anunciation           x1:02.15   2       
 32 Marco Consoli                Immac. Conception      1:02.26   8       
 33 Carter Little                Lawfield              x1:03.10   3       
 34 Noah McConachy               Brockville            x1:08.52   3       
 -- Jacob Bagaso                 Immac. Conception           DQ   1