Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2/24/2017 - 12:47 PM
                        HIG Secondary - 2/24/2017                         
                              Copps Coliseum                              
 
Event 91  Men 1000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Liam Donnelly                St Marys Hamilton      2:41.18   10      
  2 Owen Opie                    Westdale               2:45.75    8      
  3 Ian Klassen                  Dundas Valley          2:50.77    6      
  4 Andrew Davies                Sarnia Northern        2:53.43    5      
  5 Carter Knox                  Dundas Valley          3:08.43    3      
Section  2                                                                
  1 Doug Keen                    Dundas Valley          3:02.01    4      
  2 Abdikani Mahoud              Sir J A Macdonald      3:21.88    2      
  3 Brendon Cabral               Bishop Ryan            3:26.68    1      
  4 Justin Garcia                St Jean de Brebeuf     3:26.98           
  5 Christian Rodriguez          Niagara Christian      3:27.36           
  6 Daniel Oluwayomi             Niagara Christian      3:40.88           
  7 Santiago Alan                Niagara Christian      3:41.38           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Liam Donnelly                St Marys Hamilton      2:41.18   1  10   
  2 Owen Opie                    Westdale               2:45.75   1   8   
  3 Ian Klassen                  Dundas Valley          2:50.77   1   6   
  4 Andrew Davies                Sarnia Northern        2:53.43   1   5   
  5 Doug Keen                    Dundas Valley          3:02.01   2   4   
  6 Carter Knox                  Dundas Valley          3:08.43   1   3   
  7 Abdikani Mahoud              Sir J A Macdonald      3:21.88   2   2   
  8 Brendon Cabral               Bishop Ryan            3:26.68   2   1   
  9 Justin Garcia                St Jean de Brebeuf     3:26.98   2       
 10 Christian Rodriguez          Niagara Christian      3:27.36   2       
 11 Daniel Oluwayomi             Niagara Christian      3:40.88   2       
 12 Santiago Alan                Niagara Christian      3:41.38   2