Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2/24/2017 - 12:47 PM
                        HIG Secondary - 2/24/2017                         
                              Copps Coliseum                              
 
Event 93  Men 1000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Tristan Richards             Dundas Valley          2:58.65   10      
  2 Quinlan Missikowski          Waterloo Macdonald     3:14.78    5      
  3 Greg Forester                N.F. Henderson         3:18.35    2      
  4 Evan Carbert                 N.F. Henderson         3:20.39           
  5 Ahmed Sarhan                 Westmount              3:44.08           
 -- Josh Hutson                  McKinnon Park              DNF           
Section  2                                                                
  1 La'Shaw Davidson-Thomas      Westdale               2:59.66    8      
  2 Malcolm Green                Westdale               3:01.34    6      
  3 Dennis Linkert               Westdale               3:18.10    4      
  4 Andrew White                 McKinnon Park          3:18.15    3      
  5 Mason Jon                    Niagara Christian      3:19.91    1      
  6 Marcos Urbina                Westmount              3:42.13           
  7 Yahaya Mohammed              Sir J A Macdonald      3:45.23           
  8 Aaron Blancaflor             Francis Libermann      3:48.20           
  9 Weatoh Kaw                   Sir J A Macdonald      3:51.03           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tristan Richards             Dundas Valley          2:58.65   1  10   
  2 La'Shaw Davidson-Thomas      Westdale               2:59.66   2   8   
  3 Malcolm Green                Westdale               3:01.34   2   6   
  4 Quinlan Missikowski          Waterloo Macdonald     3:14.78   1   5   
  5 Dennis Linkert               Westdale               3:18.10   2   4   
  6 Andrew White                 McKinnon Park          3:18.15   2   3   
  7 Greg Forester                N.F. Henderson         3:18.35   1   2   
  8 Mason Jon                    Niagara Christian      3:19.91   2   1   
  9 Evan Carbert                 N.F. Henderson         3:20.39   1       
 10 Marcos Urbina                Westmount              3:42.13   2       
 11 Ahmed Sarhan                 Westmount              3:44.08   1       
 12 Yahaya Mohammed              Sir J A Macdonald      3:45.23   2       
 13 Aaron Blancaflor             Francis Libermann      3:48.20   2       
 14 Weatoh Kaw                   Sir J A Macdonald      3:51.03   2       
 -- Josh Hutson                  McKinnon Park              DNF   1