Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Harbour Timing Services - Contractor License         2/24/2017 - 12:47 PM
                        HIG Secondary - 2/24/2017                         
                              Copps Coliseum                              
 
Event 95  Men 1000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Logan Yates                  Dundas Valley          3:09.93   10      
  2 Gerrit Oldejans              Dundas Valley          3:14.66    8      
  3 Fengchi Wang                 Waterloo Macdonald     3:16.34    6      
  4 Liam Yoell                   Westdale               3:23.61    3      
  5 Anthony Molon                Niagara Christian      3:24.98    2      
  6 Nicolas Mojica               Waterloo Macdonald     3:25.06    1      
  7 Shane Mangalam               Francis Libermann      3:34.68           
  8 David Cummings               Waterloo Macdonald     3:35.85           
  9 Ethan McRoberts              Waterloo Macdonald     3:36.08           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Marcus Rilling               St Marys Hamilton      3:19.26    5      
  2 Jacob Dimatteo               Bishop Ryan            3:22.45    4      
  3 Sammy Dods                   Westmount              3:25.65           
  4 Ethan Hossack                McKinnon Park          3:31.34           
  5 Luke Koleac                  Bishop Ryan            3:34.32           
  6 Cameron Prosic               Sir J A Macdonald      3:48.02           
  7 Naym Salam                   Sir J A Macdonald      3:55.64           
  8 Ryan Truong                  Sir J A Macdonald      4:19.54           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Logan Yates                  Dundas Valley          3:09.93   1  10   
  2 Gerrit Oldejans              Dundas Valley          3:14.66   1   8   
  3 Fengchi Wang                 Waterloo Macdonald     3:16.34   1   6   
  4 Marcus Rilling               St Marys Hamilton      3:19.26   2   5   
  5 Jacob Dimatteo               Bishop Ryan            3:22.45   2   4   
  6 Liam Yoell                   Westdale               3:23.61   1   3   
  7 Anthony Molon                Niagara Christian      3:24.98   1   2   
  8 Nicolas Mojica               Waterloo Macdonald     3:25.06   1   1   
  9 Sammy Dods                   Westmount              3:25.65   2       
 10 Ethan Hossack                McKinnon Park          3:31.34   2       
 11 Luke Koleac                  Bishop Ryan            3:34.32   2       
 12 Shane Mangalam               Francis Libermann      3:34.68   1       
 13 David Cummings               Waterloo Macdonald     3:35.85   1       
 14 Ethan McRoberts              Waterloo Macdonald     3:36.08   1       
 15 Cameron Prosic               Sir J A Macdonald      3:48.02   2       
 16 Naym Salam                   Sir J A Macdonald      3:55.64   2       
 17 Ryan Truong                  Sir J A Macdonald      4:19.54   2