COSSA - 2003 - 22/05/03                            
                                Track and Field                                
                       Mary Ann Sills Park - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.10  1978        Lisa Williams - Eastdale            
       COSSA: ! 12.10  1984        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darcy Davis                  Thomas A. St             13.10   NWI   10  
  2 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             13.40   NWI    8  
  3 Shelby Downer                Crestwood               J13.40   NWI    6  
  4 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             13.50   NWI    5  
  5 Emily Rand                   Thomas A. St             13.80   NWI    4  
  6 Rachel Smit                  East Northum            J13.80   NWI    3  
  7 Jordene Purins               Moira - Bell             14.00   NWI    2  
  8 Natalie Schnurr              Crestwood                14.30   NWI    1  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.10  1978        Lisa Williams - Eastdale            
       COSSA: ! 12.10  1984        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             12.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 Darcy Davis                  Thomas A. St             12.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Rachel Smit                  East Northum             13.10Q  NWI  2 
  4 Shelby Downer                Crestwood                13.30Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             13.20q  NWI  2 
  6 Emily Rand                   Thomas A. St             13.50q  NWI  2 
  7 Jordene Purins               Moira - Bell             13.70q  NWI  1 
  8 Natalie Schnurr              Crestwood               J13.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Angelique Pelka              St. Mary's S            J13.70   NWI  2 
 10 Hannah Daniels               Bayside SS               13.80   NWI  1 
 10 Marsha Acton                 East Northum             13.80   NWI  1 
 10 Genevieve Romard             East Northum             13.80   NWI  1 
 13 Aleda Hannah                 Bayside SS               13.90   NWI  2 
 14 Terri Hannah                 Bayside SS               14.00   NWI  2 
 14 Christine Amanatidis         Bayside SS               14.00   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 25.60  15/05/01    Hannah Brown                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             27.40   NWI   10  
  2 Shelby Downer                Crestwood                28.50   NWI    8  
  3 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS               28.60   NWI    6  
  4 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             29.20   NWI    5  
  5 Rachel Smit                  East Northum             29.70   NWI    4  
  6 Jenn Dowdle                  Crestwood                30.10   NWI    3  
  7 Kara McFall                  St. Paul SS              30.20   NWI    2  
  8 Carly Wade                   Lindsay Cvi              37.80   NWI    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 25.60  15/05/01    Hannah Brown                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             28.20Q  NWI  2 
  2 Shelby Downer                Crestwood                28.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS               29.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Rachel Smit                  East Northum             29.70Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kara McFall                  St. Paul SS              30.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Jenn Dowdle                  Crestwood               J30.00q  NWI  1 
  7 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West             30.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Carly Wade                   Lindsay Cvi              30.40q  NWI  2 
  9 Genevieve Romard             East Northum            J30.40   NWI  2 
 10 Melissa Jongenotter          Quinte Chris             31.20   NWI  1 
 11 Maddi Penney                 Bayside SS               31.30   NWI  1 
 12 Jennie MacCosham             Bayside SS               31.70   NWI  2 
 13 Caitlin Gallagher            IE Weldon                32.10   NWI  1 
 14 Ashley Sharpe                Haliburton H             32.60   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 58.30  1984        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natalie Buckham              Crestwood              1:06.50   2   10  
  2 Courtney McDonald            St. Mary's S           1:06.60   2    8  
  3 Elizabeth Hodgson            East Northum           1:06.70   2    6  
  4 Ruth-Ann Lavallee            St. Peter's            1:06.90   2    5  
  5 Kirsten Rae                  Haliburton H           1:08.40   2    4  
  6 Lindsay Wiginton             East Northum           1:08.50   2    3  
  7 Corissa Girdwood             East Northum           1:10.80   2    2  
  8 Kim McCrory                  Cobourg West           1:10.90   2    1  
  9 Sarah Wray                   IE Weldon              1:21.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:21.30  1985        Michelle Foley - MSS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruth-Ann Lavallee            St. Peter's            2:37.80    10  
  2 Courtney McDonald            St. Mary's S           2:39.60     8  
  3 Charlene Bailey              Cobourg West           2:42.70     6  
  4 Kara McFall                  St. Paul SS            2:42.80     5  
  5 Anastasia Christopher        Bayside SS             2:44.80     4  
  6 Carley Stevenson             East Northum          J2:44.80     3  
  7 Hillary Kilbreath            Bayside SS             2:45.70     2  
  8 Michele Neumann              Haliburton H           2:49.20     1  
 -- Aliyssa Martin               Crestwood                   NT  
 -- Jocelyn Plane                Centennial S                NT  
 -- Amy Neil                     East Northum                NT  
 -- Sarah Wray                   IE Weldon                   NT  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:48.00  1985        Michelle Foley - MSS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Flieler            Trenton Hs-T           5:03.90    10  
  2 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum           5:18.40     8  
  3 Allison Thomas               Quinte Ss-Be           5:18.50     6  
  4 Hillary Kilbreath            Bayside SS             5:22.80     5  
  5 Rebecca Bates                Quinte Chris           5:29.50     4  
  6 Kate Bryan                   Thomas A. St           5:39.20     3  
  7 Jennifer Shoniker            St. Paul SS           J5:39.20     2  
  8 Michele Neumann              Haliburton H           5:50.20     1  
  9 Charlene Bailey              Cobourg West           5:52.70  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10:23.80  1982        Tammy Roberts - Pickering           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Flieler            Trenton Hs-T          11:09.70    10  
  2 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum          11:50.70     8  
  3 Hillary Kilbreath            Bayside SS            12:05.90     6  
  4 Jennifer Shoniker            St. Paul SS           12:21.70     5  
  5 Rebecca Bates                Quinte Chris          12:23.00     4  
  6 Laura Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi           12:53.40     3  
  7 Erin Priestly                Nicholson HS          12:57.90     2  
  8 Sarah Jackson                Lindsay Cvi           13:25.60     1  
 -- Courtney Kiss                Prince Edwar                NT  
 -- Stephanie Richard            St. Mary's S                NT  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.30  1977        Alison Tamblyn - Courtice           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             13.20   NWI   10  
  2 Christie Newman              East Northum             14.20   NWI    8  
  3 Sarah Klassen                Peterborough             14.30   NWI    6  
  4 Kate McLeod                  Crestwood                14.40   NWI    5  
  5 Christine Amanatidis         Bayside SS               14.90   NWI    4  
  6 Jess Ellison                 Adam Scott               15.00   NWI    3  
  7 Sara Byrd                    East Northum             15.60   NWI    2  
  8 Carly Wade                   Lindsay Cvi              16.50   NWI    1  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.30  1977        Alison Tamblyn - Courtice           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reanne Holden                Thomas A. St             13.20Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kate McLeod                  Crestwood                14.20Q  NWI  1 
  3 Christie Newman              East Northum             14.20Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sarah Klassen                Peterborough             14.30Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jess Ellison                 Adam Scott               15.30q  NWI  2 
  6 Christine Amanatidis         Bayside SS               15.40q  NWI  1 
  7 Sara Byrd                    East Northum             15.50q  NWI  2 
  8 Carly Wade                   Lindsay Cvi              15.70q  NWI  2 
  9 Andrea Skinner               Centennial S             16.30   NWI  1 
  9 Ashley Sharpe                Haliburton H             16.30   NWI  1 
 11 Kirsten Rae                  Haliburton H             16.70   NWI  1 
 12 Caitlin Thomas               IE Weldon                16.90   NWI  2 
 13 Jessica Lawrence             North Hastin             17.30   NWI  1 
 14 Ally Meyers                  Bayside SS               17.60   NWI  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 48.90  1993        Carolyn Vardy - PCVS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christie Newman              East Northum             52.90   2   10  
  2 Kate McLeod                  Crestwood                53.70   2    8  
  3 Sara Byrd                    East Northum             54.20   1    6  
  4 Corissa Girdwood             East Northum             54.40   2    5  
  5 Diana Bertosa                St. Mary's S             54.80   1    4  
  6 Jess Ellison                 Adam Scott               55.20   2    3  
  7 Kirsten Rae                  Haliburton H             55.70   2    2  
  8 Stephanie Richard            St. Mary's S             56.10   2    1  
  9 Cassidy Zilla                Haliburton H             56.60   1 
 10 Rose Harris                  St. Mary's S             57.90   2 
 11 Andrea Skinner               Centennial S             58.50   1 
 -- Jennifer McBride             St. ThomasA                 DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 52.00  1976        O'Neill                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    54.60   2   10  
  2 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          54.70   2    8  
  3 Bayside S S  'A'                                      55.20   2    6  
  4 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         57.60   2    5  
  5 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                58.70   2    4  
  6 Centennial SS  'A'                                    59.40   2    3  
  7 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  1:00.70   1    2  
  8 Crestwood S S  'B'                                  1:01.20   1    1  
  9 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                1:02.90   1 
 -- Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                               DQ   2 
 
Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.65m  1988        Jennifer Doling - CHHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara McFall                  St. Paul SS              1.50m    10  
  2 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS              J1.50m     8  
  3 Annabelle Pellerin           ES Marc Garn             1.45m     6  
  4 Sarah Klassen                Peterborough            J1.45m     5  
  5 Nicole Haire                 St. Paul SS             J1.45m     4  
  6 Lindsay Wiginton             East Northum             1.40m     3  
  7 Sarah Ingersoll              Cobourg E                1.35m     2  
  8 Vicky Thompson               Kenner Cvi              J1.35m     1  
  9 Rachel Smit                  East Northum             1.30m  
 -- Ally Meyers                  Bayside SS                  NH  
 -- Cassie Connell               Fenelon Fall                NH  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 5.25m  1979        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Shelby Downer                Crestwood                4.63m   NWI   10  
  2 Maddy Conrad                 Holy Cross               4.62m   NWI    8  
  3 Sarah Klassen                Peterborough             4.56m   NWI    6  
  4 Jordene Purins               Moira - Bell            J4.56m   NWI    5  
  5 Aimee Dubeau                 Bayside SS               4.46m   NWI    4  
  6 Elizabeth Hodgson            East Northum             4.26m   NWI    3  
  7 Kailey McComb                Prince Edwar             4.23m   NWI    2  
  8 Tanisha Vandenburg           Quinte Chris             4.07m   NWI    1  
  9 Hannah Daniels               Bayside SS               3.90m   NWI 
 10 Natalie Hutchinson           Crestwood                3.87m   NWI 
 11 Nicole Haire                 St. Paul SS              3.85m   NWI 
 12 Sarah Ingersoll              Cobourg E                3.78m   NWI 
 13 Andjela Vasiljevic           Bayside SS               3.69m   NWI 
 14 Cassie Connell               Fenelon Fall             3.63m   NWI 
 15 Jillian Gardner              St. ThomasA              3.50m   NWI 
 16 Deanna Moher                 St. Peter's              3.40m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.19m  1997        Sonia Beauchamp - THS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tanisha Vandenburg           Quinte Chris             9.50m   NWI   10  
  2 Elizabeth Hodgson            East Northum             9.41m   NWI    8  
  3 Kailey McComb                Prince Edwar             9.37m   NWI    6  
  4 Meranda Hodgson              East Northum             9.36m   NWI    5  
  5 Nicole Haire                 St. Paul SS              9.34m   NWI    4  
  6 Maddy Conrad                 Holy Cross               9.31m   NWI    3  
  7 Natalie Hutchinson           Crestwood                9.10m   NWI    2  
  8 Laura Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi              9.07m   NWI    1  
  9 Natalie Buckham              Crestwood                8.84m   NWI 
 10 Ashley Beaudoin              St. Mary's S             8.81m   NWI 
 11 Annabelle Pellerin           ES Marc Garn             8.73m   NWI 
 12 Jordan Cook                  Moira - Bell             8.62m   NWI 
 -- Hannah Daniels               Bayside SS                FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.91m  1972        Sheila Rutledge - TASS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Oakley                  East Northum             8.66m    10  
  2 Ashley Hughes                Trenton Hs-T             8.61m     8  
  3 Edith Rajma                  St. Mary's S             8.23m     6  
  4 Ashley Johns                 Trinity Coll             8.19m     5  
  5 Jessica Ross                 Port Hope HS             8.09m     4  
  6 Jordan Cook                  Moira - Bell             7.45m     2.5
  6 Julie Johnstion              Haliburton H             7.45m     2.5
  8 Erin Burns                   St. Paul SS              7.25m     1  
  9 Allie Dunlop                 Albert Colle             7.09m  
 10 Rose Harris                  St. Mary's S             6.95m  
 11 Tamara Maxwell               Crestwood                6.85m  
 12 Sara Cvancic                 Prince Edwar             6.69m  
 13 Kim Grimard                  ES Marc Garn             6.55m  
 14 Melanie Webdale              Fenelon Fall             6.45m  
 15 Krissy Tompkins              Bayside SS               6.43m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 39.66m  1979        Heather Sawyer - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Brown                  Thomas A. St            25.76m    10  
  2 Ashley Johns                 Trinity Coll            23.03m     8  
  3 Marsha Acton                 East Northum            22.21m     6  
  4 Julie Johnstion              Haliburton H            22.14m     5  
  5 Krissy Tompkins              Bayside SS              21.82m     4  
  6 Allie Dunlop                 Albert Colle            21.44m     3  
  7 Ashley Hughes                Trenton Hs-T            21.41m     2  
  8 Rebecca Ide                  Haliburton H            21.20m     1  
  9 Cassidy Zilla                Haliburton H            20.31m  
 10 Mona Younis                  Crestwood               20.08m  
 11 Kate Oakley                  East Northum            19.97m  
 12 Marie Angel                  Thomas A. St            19.73m  
 13 Kerry Heming                 Haliburton H            19.56m  
 14 Sara Cvancic                 Prince Edwar            16.87m  
 15 Sara Scott                   Prince Edwar            13.85m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 38.66m  1979        Heather Sawyer - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Oakley                  East Northum            31.46m    10  
  2 Marsha Acton                 East Northum            28.77m     8  
  3 Becky Cowie                  Centennial S            27.16m     6  
  4 Julie Brown                  Thomas A. St            26.66m     5  
  5 Rebecca Ide                  Haliburton H            25.91m     4  
  6 Whitney Page                 Norwood Dhs             25.79m     3  
  7 Sarah Ingersoll              Cobourg E               25.61m     2  
  8 Allie Dunlop                 Albert Colle            20.77m     1  
  9 Stephanie Briand             Cobourg E               20.75m  
 10 Julie Johnstion              Haliburton H            20.24m  
 11 Sara Scott                   Prince Edwar            19.97m  
 12 Marie Angel                  Thomas A. St            18.80m  
 13 Andrea Skinner               Centennial S            18.70m  
 14 Andrea Camolese              Trenton Hs-T            18.63m  
 15 Jenny Down                   East Northum            18.13m  
 16 Alison Daley                 Crestwood               17.01m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.80  1981        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Callie Downer                Crestwood                12.90   NWI   10  
  2 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S             13.40   NWI    8  
  3 Morgan Barrett               East Northum            J13.40   NWI    6  
  4 Emma Armstrong               Crestwood               J13.40   NWI    5  
  5 Ashley Chort                 St. ThomasA              13.80   NWI    4  
  6 Megan Covert                 East Northum            J13.80   NWI    3  
  7 Britney Byrd                 East Northum             13.90   NWI    2  
  8 Jessica Spence               IE Weldon                14.00   NWI    1  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.80  1981        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callie Downer                Crestwood                12.80Q  NWI  2 
  2 Morgan Barrett               East Northum             13.00Q  NWI  1 
  3 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S             13.00Q  NWI  2 
  4 Emma Armstrong               Crestwood                13.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Megan Covert                 East Northum             13.30q  NWI  1 
  5 Ashley Chort                 St. ThomasA              13.30q  NWI  1 
  7 Jessica Spence               IE Weldon                13.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Britney Byrd                 East Northum             13.70q  NWI  2 
  9 Lauren Beatty                Kenner Cvi               13.90   NWI  2 
  9 Chantel Rusaw                Crestwood                13.90   NWI  2 
 11 Danielle Murray              St. Theresa              14.00   NWI  2 
 12 Charity Garey                North Adding             14.10   NWI  2 
 13 Ashley Berry                 North Hastin             14.40   NWI  1 
 13 Erin Awe                     Crestwood                14.40   NWI  1 
 15 Michelle Grubb               Port Hope HS             15.60   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 24.80  1985        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Callie Downer                Crestwood                27.00   NWI   10  
  2 Hannah Brown                 Trenton Hs-T             27.80   NWI    8  
  3 Britney Byrd                 East Northum             28.90   NWI    6  
  4 Megan Covert                 East Northum             29.00   NWI    5  
  5 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S             29.20   NWI    4  
  6 Chantel Rusaw                Crestwood                29.40   NWI    3  
  7 Nicole Bailey                Thomas A. St             29.70   NWI    2  
  8 Jessica Spence               IE Weldon                29.80   NWI    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 24.80  1985        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callie Downer                Crestwood                27.40Q  NWI  1 
  2 Hannah Brown                 Trenton Hs-T             28.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Britney Byrd                 East Northum             28.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Megan Covert                 East Northum             29.40Q  NWI  1 
  5 Chantel Rusaw                Crestwood                28.90q  NWI  2 
  6 Nicole Bailey                Thomas A. St             29.00q  NWI  2 
  7 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S             29.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Jessica Spence               IE Weldon                29.50q  NWI  2 
  9 Danielle Murray              St. Theresa              29.90   NWI  2 
 10 Ashley Chort                 St. ThomasA              30.10   NWI  1 
 11 Charity Garey                North Adding             31.10   NWI  1 
 12 Ashley Berry                 North Hastin             32.20   NWI  1 
 13 Emily Clark                  North Hastin             32.70   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 58.20  1986        Stephanie Taylor - Dunbarton        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather McCurdy              Bayside SS             1:01.70   2   10  
  2 Hannah Brown                 Trenton Hs-T           1:01.90   2    8  
  3 Lucy Poles                   Port Hope HS           1:06.60   2    6  
  4 Danielle Marlin              Centennial S           1:07.80   2    5  
  5 Katie Joss                   Lindsay Cvi            1:08.20   1    4  
  6 Rachel Kelly                 Crestwood              1:08.30   2    3  
  7 Ashley Chort                 St. ThomasA            1:08.80   2    2  
  8 Gillian Lester               Crestwood              1:12.10   1    1  
  9 Justine Vandenburg           Quinte Chris           1:12.70   2 
 10 Kerri Robinson               Crestwood              1:12.90   1 
 11 Julie Odie                   Crestwood              1:14.30   1 
 12 Becky Zekveld                IE Weldon              1:15.70   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:20.40  1978        Lynne Bermel - THS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Moran               East Northum           2:28.30    10  
  2 Caitlyn Rutherford           Bayside SS             2:32.80     8  
  3 Rachel Kelly                 Crestwood              2:33.70     6  
  4 Laura Bannon                 St. Peter's            2:35.60     5  
  5 Avril Patrick                East Northum           2:37.40     4  
  6 Megan Hennessy               East Northum           2:42.50     3  
  7 Amanda Kerry                 Nicholson HS           2:43.30     2  
  8 Francine Long                Moira - Bell           2:46.40     1  
 -- Becky Zekveld                IE Weldon                   NT  
 -- Gillian Lester               Crestwood                   NT  
 -- Tianna Auger                 Thomas A. St                NT  
 -- Yuka Matsuda                 IE Weldon                   NT  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:40.30  1986        Heather Ostic - LCVI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Moran               East Northum           5:11.20    10  
  2 Brittany Hughes              Trenton Hs-T           5:18.90     8  
  3 Caitlyn Rutherford           Bayside SS             5:20.20     6  
  4 Adrienne Glover              St. Paul SS            5:23.70     5  
  5 Lindsay Eddy                 East Northum           5:27.80     4  
  6 Avril Patrick                East Northum           5:35.60     3  
  7 Sarah Watson                 Lindsay Cvi            5:39.30     2  
  8 Laura Nauta                  Thomas A. St           5:42.60     1  
 -- Amanda Kerry                 Nicholson HS                NT  
 -- Francine Long                Moira - Bell                NT  
 -- Hilary Harpell               Fenelon Fall                NT  
 -- Rachel Lavallee              St. Peter's                 NT  
 -- Dianne Wolfe                 Crestwood                   NT  
 -- Tianna Auger                 Thomas A. St                NT  
 -- Victoria Gadon               Port Hope HS                NT  
 -- Rebecca Martin               Lakefield Co                NT  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10:01.00  1986        Heather Ostic - LCVI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Hughes              Trenton Hs-T          11:32.80    10  
  2 Adrienne Glover              St. Paul SS           11:42.40     8  
  3 Lauren Whyte                 Albert Colle          11:51.00     6  
  4 Lindsay Eddy                 East Northum          12:03.50     5  
  5 Avril Patrick                East Northum          12:16.00     4  
  6 Laura Nauta                  Thomas A. St          12:18.90     3  
  7 Rachel Lavallee              St. Peter's           12:32.40     2  
  8 Megan Hennessy               East Northum          12:33.50     1  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.50  1981        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenn Murphy                  Adam Scott               12.80   NWI   10  
  2 Kathryn Berube               Haliburton H             13.30   NWI    8  
  3 Eve Boyce                    East Northum             13.40   NWI    6  
  4 Darci McCardle               IE Weldon                13.50   NWI    5  
  5 Meaghan Ward                 Fenelon Fall             14.00   NWI    4  
  6 Sam Brown                    Cobourg E                14.10   NWI    3  
  7 Terri Gozzard                Bayside SS               14.60   NWI    2  
  8 Katrina Huszarik             North Hastin             15.20   NWI    1  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.50  1981        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenn Murphy                  Adam Scott               12.90Q  NWI  2 
  2 Eve Boyce                    East Northum             13.60Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kathryn Berube               Haliburton H             13.80Q  NWI  1 
  4 Meaghan Ward                 Fenelon Fall             14.00Q  NWI  2 
  5 Darci McCardle               IE Weldon                14.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Terri Gozzard                Bayside SS               14.50q  NWI  1 
  7 Sam Brown                    Cobourg E                14.60q  NWI  1 
  8 Katrina Huszarik             North Hastin             14.70q  NWI  2 
  9 Amy VanVolkenburg            Centennial S            J14.70   NWI  1 
 10 Laura Millar                 Norwood Dhs              15.30   NWI  2 
 11 Kasey Hinton                 IE Weldon                15.40   NWI  1 
 12 Jodi Curry                   Haliburton H             15.50   NWI  2 
 13 Mahogany Hines               Centennial S             16.40   NWI  1 
 14 Ashley Berry                 North Hastin             17.00   NWI  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 46.10  1997        Kate Campbell - HHSS                
       COSSA: ! 46.10  1998        Kate Campbell - HHSS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heather McCurdy              Bayside SS               48.00   2   10  
  2 Jenn Murphy                  Adam Scott               49.00   2    8  
  3 Laura Bannon                 St. Peter's              49.20   2    6  
  4 Hannah Brown                 Trenton Hs-T             49.50   2    5  
  5 Eve Boyce                    East Northum             51.80   2    4  
  6 Sarah Buell                  St. Peter's              52.50   2    3  
  7 Amy VanVolkenburg            Centennial S             53.30   2    2  
  8 Victoria Gadon               Port Hope HS             53.60   1    1  
  9 Meaghan Ward                 Fenelon Fall             55.40   1 
 10 Katie Joss                   Lindsay Cvi              56.70   1 
 11 Justine Vandenburg           Quinte Chris             57.30   1 
 12 Emily Pearson                Crestwood                58.10   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 51.20  1981        Donevan                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    52.80   2   10  
  2 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          53.30   2    8  
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         55.90   2    6  
  4 Bayside S S  'A'                                      56.30   2    5  
  5 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  57.00   2    4  
  6 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    57.40   2    3  
  7 Cobourg West C I  'A'                                 58.40   2    2  
  8 North Hastings D H S  'A'                             59.00   1    1  
  9 Trenton H S  'A'                                      59.10   2 
 10 Kenner C & V I  'A'                                 1:00.00   1 
 11 E S Marc Garneau  'A'                               1:04.40   1 
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.69m  1989        Jennifer Doling - CHHS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Bannon                 St. Peter's              1.50m    10  
  2 Fraser Deborah               Bayside SS               1.45m     8  
  3 Siobhan Antoni               Lakefield Co            J1.45m     6  
  4 Rachel Gregory               Prince Edwar             1.40m     5  
  5 Mackenzie Denyes             Quinte Ss-Be            J1.40m     4  
  6 Yellana Okuka                Centennial S             1.35m     3  
  7 Terri Gozzard                Bayside SS               1.30m     2  
  8 Tianna Auger                 Thomas A. St            J1.30m     1  
  9 Sam Parnell                  Holy Cross              J1.30m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 5.68m  1980        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sarah DeJonge                Prince Edwar             5.12m   NWI   10  
  2 Mackenzie Denyes             Quinte Ss-Be             4.59m   NWI    8  
  3 Sam Brown                    Cobourg E                4.53m   NWI    6  
  4 Morgan Barrett               East Northum             4.39m   NWI    5  
  5 Ashley Shannon               St. Mary's S             4.25m   NWI    4  
  6 Jasmine Caron                St. Paul SS              4.22m   NWI    3  
  7 Erin Burney                  Fenelon Fall             4.21m   NWI    2  
  8 Yellana Okuka                Centennial S             4.04m   NWI    1  
  9 Carly Finlan                 East Northum             3.98m   NWI 
 10 Jessica Spence               IE Weldon                3.81m   NWI 
 11 Tanya Conley                 Prince Edwar             3.66m   NWI 
 12 Danielle Dracup              Holy Cross               3.55m   NWI 
 -- Callie Downer                Crestwood                 FOUL   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.70m  1998        Sonia Beauchamp - THS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sarah DeJonge                Prince Edwar            10.30m   NWI   10  
  2 Heather McCurdy              Bayside SS              10.21m   NWI    8  
  3 Sam Brown                    Cobourg E                9.84m   NWI    6  
  4 Sarah Watson                 Lindsay Cvi              9.68m   NWI    5  
  5 Mackenzie Denyes             Quinte Ss-Be             9.64m   NWI    4  
  6 Darci McCardle               IE Weldon                9.39m   NWI    3  
  7 Tanya Conley                 Prince Edwar             9.35m   NWI    2  
  8 Kasey Hinton                 IE Weldon                8.93m   NWI    1  
  9 Heather Cameron              Port Hope HS             8.86m   NWI 
 10 Carly Finlan                 East Northum             8.56m   NWI 
 11 Jasmine Caron                St. Paul SS              8.45m   NWI 
 12 Erin Burney                  Fenelon Fall             8.34m   NWI 
 13 Ashley Shannon               St. Mary's S             8.33m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.93m  1983        Erin Breaugh - Donovan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Dawson                  Haliburton H             9.57m    10  
  2 Marion Hogewoning            Quinte Chris             9.13m     8  
  3 Desirey Webdale              Fenelon Fall             8.91m     6  
  4 Nikki Leone                  Trenton Hs-T             8.83m     5  
  5 Katrina Huszarik             North Hastin             8.72m     4  
  6 Hailey Maitland              Fenelon Fall             8.31m     3  
  7 Kate Rorabeck                Prince Edwar            J8.31m     2  
  8 Debbie Ray                   Haliburton H             7.96m     1  
  9 Trudy Reyns                  Port Hope HS             7.76m  
 10 Krystal Viney                East Northum             7.49m  
 11 Kaitlyn Brennan              Bayside SS               7.48m  
 12 Nicole Bailey                Thomas A. St             7.02m  
 13 Terri-Lynn Lumley            Haliburton H             6.27m  
 14 Katie Simpson                Trinity Coll             6.21m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 39.22m  1980        Heather Sawyer - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desirey Webdale              Fenelon Fall            29.76m    10  
  2 Nicole Manary                Haliburton H            28.44m     8  
  3 Kate Rorabeck                Prince Edwar            27.09m     6  
  4 Katrina Huszarik             North Hastin            26.62m     5  
  5 Kate Dawson                  Haliburton H            25.40m     4  
  6 Nikki Leone                  Trenton Hs-T            24.58m     3  
  7 Debbie Ray                   Haliburton H            23.19m     2  
  8 Siobhan Antoni               Lakefield Co            22.90m     1  
  9 Jackie Moynes                Lindsay Cvi             20.51m  
 10 Krystal Viney                East Northum            18.67m  
 11 Savanna Rose                 Centennial S            16.49m  
 12 Kaitlyn Brennan              Bayside SS              16.34m  
 13 Caitlin O'Brien              St. Peter's             15.12m  
 14 Elllen McKracken             Centennial S            14.43m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 41.16m  1981        Heather Sawyer - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kate Dawson                  Haliburton H            31.14m    10  
  2 Jordan McConnel              Centennial S            27.04m     8  
  3 Trudy Reyns                  Port Hope HS            26.82m     6  
  4 Christy Toms                 Norwood Dhs             26.23m     5  
  5 Brittany Ypma                Prince Edwar            25.85m     4  
  6 Krystal Viney                East Northum            25.42m     3  
  7 Debbie Ray                   Haliburton H            24.80m     2  
  8 Jackie Moynes                Lindsay Cvi             24.34m     1  
  9 Carly Finlan                 East Northum            24.00m  
 10 Mahogany Hines               Centennial S            23.98m  
 11 Hilary Harpell               Fenelon Fall            22.70m  
 12 Brittany McMurter            Centennial S            22.26m  
 13 Katie Joss                   Lindsay Cvi             20.69m  
 14 Charity Garey                North Adding            20.05m  
 15 Nicole Manary                Haliburton H            19.99m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Bickle                  Bayside SS               12.80   NWI   10  
  2 Megan Wells                  St. Theresa              13.50   NWI    8  
  3 Crystal Dickinson            North Hastin             13.60   NWI    6  
  4 Lauren Wiens                 Nicholson HS            J13.60   NWI    5  
  5 Stephanie Kornic             Thomas A. St             14.20   NWI    4  
  6 Kelly Nalysnyk               Cobourg West             14.40   NWI    3  
  7 Kasia Siek                   Haliburton H            J14.40   NWI    2  
  8 Siobhan Wilson               Cobourg West             14.70   NWI    1  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Bickle                  Bayside SS               12.70Q  NWI  2 
  2 Megan Wells                  St. Theresa              13.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Crystal Dickinson            North Hastin             13.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lauren Wiens                 Nicholson HS             13.30Q  NWI  1 
  5 Stephanie Kornic             Thomas A. St             13.60q  NWI  1 
  6 Kasia Siek                   Haliburton H             13.90q  NWI  1 
  6 Kelly Nalysnyk               Cobourg West             13.90q  NWI  2 
  8 Siobhan Wilson               Cobourg West             14.10q  NWI  2 
  9 Alyson Butler                North Adding            J14.10   NWI  2 
 10 Joanna Wotoszczak            Holy Cross               14.20   NWI  2 
 11 Rachel Armstrong             Crestwood                14.40   NWI  1 
 12 Crystal Powell               North Hastin             14.70   NWI  1 
 13 Monika Holm                  Haliburton H             15.00   NWI  1 
 14 Jamie Pettes                 Haliburton H             15.30   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kate Bickle                  Bayside SS               27.00   NWI   10  
  2 Crystal Dickinson            North Hastin             29.20   NWI    8  
  3 Kerry Hollingsworth          Crestwood                29.30   NWI    6  
  4 Jenn Ezard                   East Northum            J29.30   NWI    5  
  5 Erin Bailey                  Thomas A. St             30.30   NWI    4  
  6 Stephanie Kornic             Thomas A. St            J30.30   NWI    3  
  7 Kelly Nalysnyk               Cobourg West             30.80   NWI    2  
  8 Kyla Kearns                  East Northum             31.00   NWI    1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kate Bickle                  Bayside SS               27.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 Crystal Dickinson            North Hastin             28.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kerry Hollingsworth          Crestwood                29.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jenn Ezard                   East Northum             29.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Stephanie Kornic             Thomas A. St             30.00q  NWI  2 
  6 Erin Bailey                  Thomas A. St             30.10q  NWI  1 
  7 Kelly Nalysnyk               Cobourg West             30.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Kyla Kearns                  East Northum             30.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Crystal Powell               North Hastin             31.40   NWI  2 
 10 Shakira Millar               Lakefield Co             31.90   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 59.20  1981        Elizabeth Reisch - CW               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bianka Van Egmond            East Northum           1:01.20   2   10  
  2 Alice Sutcliffe              Crestwood              1:05.30   2    8  
  3 Erin Bailey                  Thomas A. St           1:05.40   2    6  
  4 Jenn Ezard                   East Northum           1:06.20   2    5  
  5 Kerry Hollingsworth          Crestwood              1:06.70   2    4  
  6 Amelia Greiger               Crestwood              1:07.30   2    3  
  7 Krystal Newman               North Adding           1:09.00   2    2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Childs              St. ThomasA            2:24.00    10  
  2 Sarah Grills                 St. Theresa            2:38.00     8  
  3 Emily Murtha                 East Northum           2:41.30     6  
  4 Amelia Greiger               Crestwood              2:42.80     5  
  5 Jess Knowles                 Adam Scott             2:44.70     4  
  6 Amber Weatherilt             Crestwood              2:45.80     3  
  7 Vansessa Davis               Haliburton H           2:58.20     2  
  8 Carolyn Craig                East Northum           3:19.80     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Childs              St. ThomasA            4:52.80    10  
  2 Emily Murtha                 East Northum           5:41.00     8  
  3 Sarah Grills                 St. Theresa            5:45.30     6  
  4 Meghan Douglas               Adam Scott             5:53.80     5  
  5 Shannon Kenrick              Crestwood              6:27.10     4  
  6 Carolyn Craig                East Northum           6:35.50     3  
  7 Ashley Sherrer               Crestwood              6:38.80     2  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Murtha                 East Northum          12:33.00    10  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bianka Van Egmond            East Northum             15.50   NWI   10  
  2 Jenny Jordan                 St. Peter's              16.60   NWI    8  
  3 Lauren Wiens                 Nicholson HS             17.30   NWI    6  
  4 Erica Prins                  East Northum             17.40   NWI    5  
  5 Crystal Dickinson            North Hastin             18.20   NWI    4  
  6 Megan Wells                  St. Theresa              18.50   NWI    3  
  7 Angela Spiridis              Thomas A. St             18.90   NWI    2  
  8 Kyla Kearns                  East Northum             19.80   NWI    1  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianka Van Egmond            East Northum             16.20Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jenny Jordan                 St. Peter's              17.30Q  NWI  2 
  3 Lauren Wiens                 Nicholson HS             17.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Erica Prins                  East Northum             17.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Crystal Dickinson            North Hastin             18.40q  NWI  2 
  6 Megan Wells                  St. Theresa              18.70q  NWI  1 
  7 Angela Spiridis              Thomas A. St             19.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Kyla Kearns                  East Northum             19.40q  NWI  1 
  9 Kasia Siek                   Haliburton H             20.00   NWI  1 
 10 Sophie Lewis                 North Hastin             20.90   NWI  2 
 11 Adele McFarlane              Adam Scott               22.40   NWI  2 
 12 Jamie Pettes                 Haliburton H             22.90   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1:06.00  2000        Kate Campbell - HHSS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bianka Van Egmond            East Northum           1:04.35!   10  
  2 Kate Bickle                  Bayside SS             1:06.50     8  
  3 Adele McFarlane              Adam Scott             1:16.10     6  
  4 Jess Knowles                 Adam Scott             1:17.30     5  
  5 Amber Weatherilt             Crestwood              1:18.10     4  
  6 Kyla Kearns                  East Northum           1:29.30     3  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 50.10  1984        Henry                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          53.10   2   10  
  2 Lakefield College School  'A'                         55.40   1    8  
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    55.70   2    6  
  4 St. Theresa's Catholic  'A'                           56.00   2    5  
     1) Sarah Grills                    2) Danielle Murray                
     3) Tiffany Sine                    4) Mallory Walsh                  
  5 Adam Scott C & V I  'A'                               56.50   2    4  
  6 North Hastings D H S  'A'                             57.00   2    3  
  7 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                            57.10   2    1.5
  7 St. Thomas of Aquinas  'A'                            57.10   2    1.5
  9 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         58.20   1 
 10 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 59.30   1 
 11 Cobourg West C I  'A'                                 59.50   1 
 12 North Hastings D H S  'B'                           1:08.40   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Juneau                Kenner Cvi               1.53m    10  
  2 Annalee Robbins              North Hastin             1.50m     8  
  3 Marie Jellicoe               Lindsay Cvi              1.45m     6  
  4 Jenn Logel                   Cobourg E                1.40m     5  
  5 Crystal Powell               North Hastin             1.30m     4  
  6 Amber Weatherilt             Crestwood               J1.30m     3  
  7 Kiera Palmer                 Bayside SS              J1.30m     1  
  7 Amy Bereczki                 Port Hope HS            J1.30m     1  
  7 Kara Swales                  Port Hope HS            J1.30m     1  
 -- Erica Prins                  East Northum              FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erica Arsenault              East Northum             4.82m   NWI   10  
  2 Jenny Jordan                 St. Peter's              4.77m   NWI    8  
  3 Annalee Robbins              North Hastin             4.61m   NWI    6  
  4 Sonya Nussberger             North Adding             4.45m   NWI    5  
  5 Alyson Butler                North Adding             4.30m   NWI    4  
  6 Monika Holm                  Haliburton H             4.19m   NWI    3  
  7 Krystal Newman               North Adding             4.15m   NWI    2  
  8 Brie Courtney                Adam Scott               4.14m   NWI    1  
  9 Kara Swales                  Port Hope HS             3.98m   NWI 
 10 Siobhan Wilson               Cobourg West             3.80m   NWI 
 11 Amy Bereczki                 Port Hope HS             3.60m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.44m  1995        Anna Tomlinson - HHSS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erica Arsenault              East Northum            10.13m   NWI   10  
  2 Annalee Robbins              North Hastin             9.47m   NWI    8  
  3 Marie Jellicoe               Lindsay Cvi              9.26m   NWI    6  
  4 Sonya Nussberger             North Adding             9.08m   NWI    5  
  5 Jenn Logel                   Cobourg E                8.86m   NWI    4  
  6 Kasia Siek                   Haliburton H             8.53m   NWI    3  
  7 Siobhan Wilson               Cobourg West             8.38m   NWI    2  
  8 Monika Holm                  Haliburton H             7.71m   NWI    1  
  9 Dalia Jabr                   Holy Cross               7.06m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 18.89m  15/05/01    Sasha Matisko                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasha Matisko                Bayside SS              11.72m    10  
  2 Ellen Bannon                 St. Peter's             10.01m     8  
  3 Julie Montes                 Nicholson HS             9.75m     6  
  4 Brie Courtney                Adam Scott               8.43m     5  
  5 Erin Bailey                  Thomas A. St             8.36m     4  
  6 Melissa Easton               North Hastin             8.25m     3  
  7 Anne Murphy                  Prince Edwar             8.21m     2  
  8 Jessica Fitzgerald           North Hastin             7.82m     1  
  9 Ashton Scott                 Prince Edwar             7.50m  
 10 Nicole Ketcheson             Crestwood                7.47m  
 11 Sami Balemba                 North Hastin             7.23m  
 12 Shona Malloy                 Haliburton H             6.97m  
 13 Becky Delorme                Crestwood                6.90m  
 14 Alicia Wilson                Cobourg West             6.62m  
 15 April Sawyer                 Lakefield Co             5.99m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sasha Matisko                Bayside SS              39.47m    10  
  2 Brie Courtney                Adam Scott              30.81m     8  
  3 Shona Malloy                 Haliburton H            28.06m     6  
  4 Nicole Ketcheson             Crestwood               23.19m     5  
  5 Sami Balemba                 North Hastin            22.59m     4  
  6 Anne Murphy                  Prince Edwar            21.93m     3  
  7 Becky Delorme                Crestwood               21.12m     2  
  8 Ashley White                 North Hastin            20.78m     1  
  9 Tabitha Garey                North Adding            20.43m  
 10 Ellen Bannon                 St. Peter's             19.97m  
 11 Ashton Scott                 Prince Edwar            18.72m  
 12 Jessica Fitzgerald           North Hastin            18.58m  
 13 Katherine Flowers            Haliburton H            15.66m  
 13 Melissa Easton               North Hastin            15.66m  
 15 Jill Brown                   Thomas A. St            13.40m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Prins                  East Northum            29.03m    10  
  2 Amber Sanders                Port Hope HS            26.50m     8  
  3 Melissa Easton               North Hastin            26.00m     6  
  4 Teri Hebden                  Centennial S            25.73m     5  
  5 Ashton Scott                 Prince Edwar            25.65m     4  
  6 Anne Murphy                  Prince Edwar            25.64m     3  
  7 Tabitha Garey                North Adding            25.06m     2  
  8 Becky Delorme                Crestwood               23.54m     1  
  9 Ellen Bannon                 St. Peter's             22.17m  
 10 Sarah Greyer                 Crestwood               21.39m  
 11 Erica Arsenault              East Northum            19.38m  
 12 Jill Brown                   Thomas A. St            19.13m  
 13 Alicia Wilson                Cobourg West            16.61m  
 14 Shona Malloy                 Haliburton H            15.94m  
 15 Ashley White                 North Hastin            13.46m  
 -- Danielle Whitmore            Norwood Dhs               FOUL  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bayside S S  'A'                                    4:16.10   2   10  
  2 East Northumberland S S  'B'                        4:19.80   2    8  
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  4:28.50   2    6  
  4 Adam Scott C & V I  'A'                             4:38.20   1    5  
  5 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                          4:38.80   2    4  
  6 Crestwood S S  'B'                                  4:40.60   1    3  
  7 St. Thomas of Aquinas  'A'                          4:41.00   2    2  
  8 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                4:43.90   2    1  
  9 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        4:44.50   2 
 10 Trenton H S  'A'                                    4:45.30   2 
 11 Centennial SS  'A'                                  4:57.30   1 
 12 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                5:21.60   1 
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2.88m  15/05/01    Jenny Jordan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenny Jordan                 St. Peter's              2.92m!   10  
  2 Katie Simpson                Trinity Coll             2.15m     8  
  3 Kathryn Bervbe               Haliburton H             1.84m     6  
  4 Adele McFarlane              Adam Scott              J1.84m     5  
  5 Jessica MacPherson           Trenton Hs-T             1.70m     4  
  6 Amanda Fleury                Trenton Hs-T            J1.70m     3  
  7 Vansessa Davis               Haliburton H            J1.70m     2  
  8 Meghan Douglas               Adam Scott               1.40m     1  
 -- Jennifer Davis               Trenton Hs-T                NH  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.10  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kody Black                   Trenton Hs-T             11.80   NWI   10  
  2 Charles Mann                 East Northum             12.40   NWI    8  
  3 Chris Murphy                 Norwood Dhs             J12.40   NWI    6  
  4 Connor Horvath               Haliburton H             12.60   NWI    5  
  5 Dan Clare                    Moira - Bell            J12.60   NWI    4  
  6 Travis Walker                Haliburton H            J12.60   NWI    3  
  7 Justin Voskamp               Centennial S             12.80   NWI    2  
  8 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S            J12.80   NWI    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 11.10  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kody Black                   Trenton Hs-T             11.50Q  NWI  2 
  2 Charles Mann                 East Northum             11.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dan Clare                    Moira - Bell             11.70Q  NWI  2 
  4 Connor Horvath               Haliburton H             12.10Q  NWI  1 
  5 Travis Walker                Haliburton H             12.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S             12.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Chris Murphy                 Norwood Dhs             J12.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Justin Voskamp               Centennial S            J12.20q  NWI  1 
  9 Kevin Song                   Bayside SS              J12.20   NWI  2 
  9 Elliot Kim                   St. Theresa             J12.20   NWI  1 
 11 Dan Braun                    Nicholson HS             12.40   NWI  1 
 12 Pat Cochrane                 IE Weldon                12.50   NWI  2 
 13 Mark McLaughlin              St. Peter's              12.60   NWI  2 
 14 Adam Campbell                Kenner Cvi               13.30   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.50  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Horvath               Haliburton H             25.10   NWI   10  
  2 Marshall Ross                IE Weldon               J25.10   NWI    8  
  3 Terry Gaebel                 St. Theresa              25.60   NWI    6  
  4 Charles Mann                 East Northum             26.20   NWI    5  
  5 Tyler Coveny                 Trenton Hs-T             26.40   NWI    4  
  6 Travis Walker                Haliburton H             26.60   NWI    3  
  7 Brandon Hachey               Crestwood                26.90   NWI    2  
  8 Kevin Song                   Bayside SS               27.50   NWI    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.50  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall Ross                IE Weldon                25.60Q  NWI  2 
  2 Connor Horvath               Haliburton H             25.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Terry Gaebel                 St. Theresa              25.70Q  NWI  1 
  4 Charles Mann                 East Northum             26.40Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kevin Song                   Bayside SS               26.40q  NWI  2 
  6 Tyler Coveny                 Trenton Hs-T             26.50q  NWI  2 
  7 Travis Walker                Haliburton H             26.70q  NWI  1 
  8 Brandon Hachey               Crestwood               J26.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Dan Braun                    Nicholson HS             26.90   NWI  2 
 10 Justin Duarte                St. ThomasA              27.00   NWI  2 
 11 Steve Oh                     St. Theresa              27.10   NWI  2 
 12 Chris McAlpine               Fenelon Fall             27.40   NWI  1 
 13 Justin Voskamp               Centennial S             27.50   NWI  1 
 14 Jason Frogget                Crestwood                27.80   NWI  2 
 15 Saporn Cheap                 Crestwood                28.10   NWI  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 51.60  1980        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kody Black                   Trenton Hs-T             53.40   2   10  
  2 Dan Fisico                   Holy Cross               54.70   2    8  
  3 Mike Berry                   Trenton Hs-T             56.10   2    6  
  4 Justin Carruthers            Quinte Chris             56.20   2    5  
  5 Patrick White                Crestwood                56.70   2    4  
  6 Greg Kailan                  Trenton Hs-T             56.90   2    3  
  7 Chris Grills                 St. Theresa              57.80   2    2  
  8 Travis Walker                Haliburton H             59.00   1    1  
  9 Brandon Hachey               Crestwood                59.30   1 
 10 Zach Joanu                   Haliburton H           1:00.00   1 
 11 Dylan Matheson               Port Hope HS           1:00.50   2 
 12 Nathan Tuters                Port Hope HS           1:00.80   1 
 13 Josh Peacock                 Trenton Hs-T           1:01.40   1 
 14 Colin Austin                 Centennial S           1:03.90   1 
 15 Henry Hengeveld              St. ThomasA            1:04.70   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2:04.20  1986        Mike Faulds - CSS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Eldridge              Lindsay Cvi            2:07.80    10  
  2 Justin Carruthers            Quinte Chris           2:10.20     8  
  3 Jamie Switzer                North Hastin           2:12.00     6  
  4 Mat Pinello                  Crestwood              2:12.10     5  
  5 Patrick White                Crestwood              2:12.50     4  
  6 Cody Roy                     Moira - Bell           2:13.00     3  
  7 Chris Grills                 St. Theresa            2:13.80     2  
  8 Mike Berry                   Trenton Hs-T           2:15.70     1  
 -- Greg Kailan                  Trenton Hs-T                NT  
 -- Spencer Kull                 Quinte Ss-Be                NT  
 -- Bradley Sinopoli             Crestwood                   NT  
 -- Jon Smith                    IE Weldon                   NT  
 -- Brandon Bigelow              Crestwood                   NT  
 -- Henry Hengeveld              St. ThomasA                 NT  
 -- Jeff Graham                  St. Peter's                 NT  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 4:12.30  1986        Mike Faulds - CSS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Eldridge              Lindsay Cvi            4:29.30    10  
  2 Jamie Switzer                North Hastin           4:35.20     8  
  3 Mat Pinello                  Crestwood              4:35.60     6  
  4 Cody Roy                     Moira - Bell           4:40.70     5  
  5 Jeff Graham                  St. Peter's            4:44.80     4  
  6 Spencer Kull                 Quinte Ss-Be           4:49.80     3  
  7 Dustin Pearson               Crestwood              4:58.50     2  
  8 Dylan Matheson               Port Hope HS           5:00.90     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 9:11.50  1977        Dennis Stark - QSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Pearson               Crestwood             10:32.40    10  
  2 Brett Snider                 Lindsay Cvi           10:48.10     8  
  3 T.J. Viney                   East Northum          10:50.70     6  
  4 Matt Rickard                 East Northum          10:53.80     5  
  5 Mitch Kooistra               East Northum          11:01.60     4  
  6 Jacob Garrow                 St. ThomasA           11:12.90     3  
  7 Cameron Schleter             Centennial S          11:32.80     2  
  8 Stephen Brennan              Nicholson HS          11:52.50     1  
 -- Mike Procyk                  Lakefield Co                NT  
 -- Robert Mellon                St. Mary's S                NT  
 -- Adam Storey                  St. Theresa                DNF  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.90  1982        Brian Devonvi - Denis O'Connor      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Richards               Trinity Coll             16.10   NWI   10  
  2 Clayton Duquene              East Northum             16.90   NWI    8  
  3 Ryan Bottum                  Haliburton H             17.40   NWI    6  
  4 Pat Keeler                   East Northum             18.00   NWI    5  
  5 Adrian Martin                Haliburton H             18.30   NWI    4  
  6 Adam Gogh                    Haliburton H             19.90   NWI    3  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 44.30  2000        Travis Bain - HHSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Richards               Trinity Coll             44.40   2   10  
  2 Kody Black                   Trenton Hs-T             44.50   2    8  
  3 Justin Duarte                St. ThomasA              46.00   2    6  
  4 Pat Keeler                   East Northum             46.60   2    5  
  5 Ryan Bottum                  Haliburton H             48.60   2    4  
  6 Adrian Martin                Haliburton H             49.40   2    3  
  7 Zach Joanu                   Haliburton H             50.00   1    2  
  8 Robert Mellon                St. Mary's S           1:05.90   1    1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 46.90  1982        Donevan                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trenton H S  'A'                                      48.00   2   10  
  2 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    50.20   2    8  
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         50.40   2    5.5
  3 Centennial SS  'A'                                    50.40   1    5.5
  5 St. Theresa's Catholic  'A'                           51.60   2    4  
     1) Terry Gaebel                    2) Chris Grills                   
     3) Elliot Kim                      4) Steve Oh                       
  6 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          51.80   2    3  
  7 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    52.10   2    2  
  8 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    52.20   1    1  
  9 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  53.30   1 
 -- Moira S S  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1.98m  1994        Nimrod Major - St. Stephens         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Mcgee                 IE Weldon                1.70m    10  
  2 Justin Voskamp               Centennial S             1.65m     8  
  3 Jamie Lapointe               ES Marc Garn            J1.65m     6  
  4 Andrew Brant                 Moira - Bell            J1.65m     5  
  5 Pat Cochrane                 IE Weldon                1.60m     4  
  6 Eric Cotter                  St. Mary's S            J1.60m     3  
  7 Tim Boonstra                 Quinte Chris            J1.60m     2  
  8 Derek Kingston               Centennial S            J1.60m     1  
  9 Dave Ray                     East Northum            J1.60m  
 10 Greg Bathe                   Trinity Coll             1.55m  
 10 Mike Berry                   Trenton Hs-T             1.55m  
 10 Mike Peers                   St. Peter's              1.55m  
 13 Andrew Kelly                 Holy Cross               1.50m  
 13 John Ireland                 Port Hope HS             1.50m  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3.24m  1982        Ian McKenzie - O'Neil               
       COSSA: ! 3.24m  1982        Trevor Paziuk - CW                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braden Root-McCaig           Adam Scott               2.25m    10  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6.19m  1999        Ryan Coons - MSS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Greg Bathe                   Trinity Coll             5.98m   NWI   10  
  2 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S             5.61m   NWI    8  
  3 Pat Cochrane                 IE Weldon                5.56m   NWI    6  
  4 Charles Mann                 East Northum             5.46m   NWI    5  
  5 Tim Boonstra                 Quinte Chris             5.32m   NWI    4  
  6 Marshall Ross                IE Weldon                5.16m   NWI    3  
  7 Dan Clare                    Moira - Bell             5.14m   NWI    2  
  8 Andrew Brant                 Moira - Bell             5.02m   NWI    1  
  9 Brandon Hachey               Crestwood                4.86m   NWI 
 10 Jesse Gunter                 Trenton Hs-T             4.78m   NWI 
 11 Clayton Duquene              East Northum             4.69m   NWI 
 12 Barry McInnis                Fenelon Fall             4.57m   NWI 
 13 David Sovie                  Cobourg West             4.55m   NWI 
 14 Stephan Pantos               Moira - Bell             4.46m   NWI 
 15 Adam Campbell                Kenner Cvi               4.38m   NWI 
 16 Chris McAlpine               Fenelon Fall             4.30m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 12.92m  1969        Dennis Bowman - THS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eddy Clare                   Centennial S            11.71m   NWI   10  
  2 Morgan Mcgee                 IE Weldon               11.70m   NWI    8  
  3 Tim Boonstra                 Quinte Chris            11.68m   NWI    6  
  4 Greg Bathe                   Trinity Coll            11.62m   NWI    5  
  5 Keegan Selby                 Lindsay Cvi             11.51m   NWI    4  
  6 Chris Norman                 Prince Edwar            11.04m   NWI    3  
  7 Matt Braithwaite             St. Peter's             10.50m   NWI    2  
  8 Stephan Pantos               Moira - Bell            10.37m   NWI    1  
  9 Barry McInnis                Fenelon Fall            10.32m   NWI 
 10 Clayton Duquene              East Northum            10.23m   NWI 
 11 Cody Roy                     Moira - Bell            10.18m   NWI 
 12 Jesse Gunter                 Trenton Hs-T            10.12m   NWI 
 13 David Sovie                  Cobourg West            10.09m   NWI 
 14 Mike Peers                   St. Peter's              9.92m   NWI 
 15 T.J. Viney                   East Northum             9.48m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 15.31m  1972        Russ Simonds - Belleville Collegiate
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Sine                    Bayside SS              13.68m    10  
  2 Justin Henri                 Fenelon Fall            13.65m     8  
  3 Matt Taylor                  East Northum            13.31m     6  
  4 Andrew Nyman                 Quinte Chris            12.95m     5  
  5 Ben Ruckstuhl                East Northum            12.39m     4  
  6 Simon Aschaber               Holy Cross              12.27m     3  
  7 Jeremy Remus                 Crestwood               12.06m     2  
  8 John Briggs                  Haliburton H            11.65m     1  
  9 Nick Hutchinson              East Northum            11.40m  
 10 Chris Ridgeway               Norwood Dhs             10.71m  
 10 Alex Hewitt                  Prince Edwar            10.71m  
 12 Ray Woodall                  St. Theresa             10.43m  
 13 Jeremy Wilson                Lindsay Cvi             10.23m  
 14 Brett MacIndoo               Crestwood               10.00m  
 15 Jesse Joly                   St. Paul SS              9.47m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.46m  1974        Alan Thompson - Napanee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Ruckstuhl                East Northum            39.41m    10  
  2 Matt Taylor                  East Northum            37.65m     8  
  3 Zach Swain                   St. ThomasA             36.29m     6  
  4 Justin Henri                 Fenelon Fall            35.33m     5  
  5 Nick Hutchinson              East Northum            33.85m     4  
  6 Jeremy Remus                 Crestwood               33.35m     3  
  7 Ray Woodall                  St. Theresa             33.24m     2  
  8 Zach Joanu                   Haliburton H            33.05m     1  
  9 Simon Aschaber               Holy Cross              31.05m  
 10 Stefan Premate               Holy Cross              30.96m  
 11 Chris Norman                 Prince Edwar            30.79m  
 12 Dave Ray                     East Northum            30.27m  
 13 Jeremy Wilson                Lindsay Cvi             29.84m  
 14 Jeff Sarley                  Prince Edwar            24.23m  
 15 Justin Levesque              Trenton Hs-T            22.35m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.64m  1980        Rob Rucker - O'Neill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Murphy                 Norwood Dhs             46.02m    10  
  2 Tyler Oliver                 Norwood Dhs             42.57m     8  
  3 Nick Hutchinson              East Northum            41.08m     6  
  4 Chris Norman                 Prince Edwar            39.97m     5  
  5 David Sovie                  Cobourg West            39.30m     4  
  6 Zach Swain                   St. ThomasA             37.81m     3  
  7 Justin Duarte                St. ThomasA             35.35m     2  
  8 Adam Gogh                    Haliburton H            34.87m     1  
  9 Andrew Kelly                 Holy Cross              34.09m  
 10 Dave Ray                     East Northum            33.74m  
 11 Mitch McKibbon               Prince Edwar            31.34m  
 12 Jeff Sarley                  Prince Edwar            31.12m  
 13 Ray Woodall                  St. Theresa             29.73m  
 14 Adam Dayton                  Prince Edwar            24.85m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.70  1982        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron White                  Trenton Hs-T             11.30   NWI   10  
  2 Nathan Crawford              East Northum             11.40   NWI    8  
  3 Chris Burnie                 Fenelon Fall             11.50   NWI    6  
  4 Matt Gentles                 Trinity Coll             11.70   NWI    5  
  5 Ali Clarkson                 Crestwood                11.90   NWI    4  
  6 Jim Allin                    Quinte Ss-Be            J11.90   NWI    3  
  7 Mike Small                   Centennial S             12.20   NWI    2  
  8 Scott MacDonald              Bayside SS               12.50   NWI    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.70  1982        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron White                  Trenton Hs-T             10.90Q  NWI  1 
  2 Matt Gentles                 Trinity Coll             11.20Q  NWI  2 
  2 Mike Small                   Centennial S             11.20Q  NWI  2 
  4 Nathan Crawford              East Northum             11.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jim Allin                    Quinte Ss-Be             11.30q  NWI  2 
  6 Chris Burnie                 Fenelon Fall             11.40q  NWI  1 
  7 Ali Clarkson                 Crestwood                11.50q  NWI  1 
  8 Scott MacDonald              Bayside SS               11.70q  NWI  2 
  9 Evan Matthews                Crestwood               J11.70   NWI  2 
 10 Curtis Baker                 St. Paul SS              11.80   NWI  2 
 10 Jon Hamel                    St. Mary's S             11.80   NWI  2 
 10 Tom Kirk                     Centennial S             11.80   NWI  1 
 13 Curtis McCann                Crestwood                12.10   NWI  1 
 14 Aaron Mair                   Norwood Dhs              12.30   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.30  1980        Don Will - Uxbridge                 
       COSSA: ! 22.30  1986        Darren Stout - Henry                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron White                  Trenton Hs-T             22.70   NWI   10  
  2 Nathan Crawford              East Northum             23.00   NWI    8  
  3 Sebastien Taillefer          ES Marc Garn             23.80   NWI    6  
  4 Willie Dyball                Crestwood                24.10   NWI    5  
  5 Ali Clarkson                 Crestwood                24.50   NWI    4  
  6 James MacMaster              Lindsay Cvi              24.80   NWI    3  
  7 Jesse Hawn                   Trenton Hs-T             25.10   NWI    2  
  8 Scott MacDonald              Bayside SS               25.70   NWI    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.30  1980        Don Will - Uxbridge                 
       COSSA: ! 22.30  1986        Darren Stout - Henry                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aaron White                  Trenton Hs-T             23.70Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nathan Crawford              East Northum             23.80Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sebastien Taillefer          ES Marc Garn             24.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Ali Clarkson                 Crestwood                24.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Willie Dyball                Crestwood                24.70q  NWI  1 
  6 James MacMaster              Lindsay Cvi              25.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Jesse Hawn                   Trenton Hs-T            J25.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Scott MacDonald              Bayside SS              J25.20q  NWI  1 
  9 Chris Vivian                 Crestwood                25.40   NWI  2 
  9 Curtis Baker                 St. Paul SS              25.40   NWI  2 
 11 Zac McDonald                 Centennial S             25.60   NWI  1 
 11 Jason Akers                  Thomas A. St             25.60   NWI  1 
 13 Curtis McCann                Crestwood                26.00   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.90  1981        Enver Carolissen - Pickering        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Zerf                   Port Hope HS             53.20   2   10  
  2 Sabastian Glenn-Anderson     Trenton Hs-T             53.40   2    8  
  3 Josh Hennessy                East Northum             53.50   2    6  
  4 Willie Dyball                Crestwood                54.50   2    5  
  5 Jason Akers                  Thomas A. St             54.60   2    4  
  6 Jesse Hawn                   Trenton Hs-T             55.60   2    2.5
  6 Scott Klassen                Peterborough             55.60   1    2.5
  8 James MacMaster              Lindsay Cvi              56.20   1    1  
  9 Mike Lammers                 East Northum             56.70   2 
 10 Josh Hill                    Trenton Hs-T             56.80   2 
 11 Michael VanHolst             Quinte Chris             57.40   1 
 12 Alex Sculthorpe              Port Hope HS             57.80   1 
 13 Zac McDonald                 Centennial S             58.90   1 
 14 Jeff Hawley                  Moira - Bell             59.60   1 
 15 Dan McIlwain                 Crestwood                59.70   1 
 16 Andrew Welk                  Crestwood              1:02.40   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1:56.40  2000        Dan Tripp - QSS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Berry                   Trenton Hs-T           2:08.20    10  
  2 Sabastian Glenn-Anderson     Trenton Hs-T           2:08.60     8  
  3 Sean Keaney                  Haliburton H           2:09.30     6  
  4 Aaron Sadlier                Norwood Dhs           J2:09.30     5  
  5 Mustafa Zafarzadeh           Crestwood              2:11.30     4  
  6 Jamie Zerf                   Port Hope HS           2:11.80     3  
  7 Taylor Stevenson             Trenton Hs-T           2:12.70     2  
  8 Michael VanHolst             Quinte Chris           2:13.00     1  
 -- Brent Crawford               Nicholson HS                NT  
 -- Josh Hill                    Trenton Hs-T                NT  
 -- Stephen McCarthy             St. Peter's                 NT  
 -- Adam Cochrane                IE Weldon                   NT  
 -- Jeremy Shrubb                Albert Colle                NT  
 -- Oleg Romanov                 Haliburton H                NT  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3:57.00  1985        Scott Faulds - CSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Keaney                  Haliburton H           4:23.50    10  
  2 Matt Berry                   Trenton Hs-T           4:24.70     8  
  3 Oleg Romanov                 Haliburton H           4:25.60     6  
  4 Kirk Montgomery              Centennial S           4:35.50     5  
  5 Aaron Sadlier                Norwood Dhs            4:37.20     4  
  6 Jordon Duarte                Holy Cross             4:38.40     3  
  7 Taylor Stevenson             Trenton Hs-T           4:40.80     2  
  8 Brent Crawford               Nicholson HS           4:43.60     1  
 -- Joseph Saunders              Trinity Coll                NT  
 -- Murray McCullough            Trenton Hs-T                NT  
 -- Alex Jack                    IE Weldon                   NT  
 -- Stephen McCarthy             St. Peter's                 NT  
 -- Cody Edwards                 St. Theresa                 NT  
 -- Andrew Weatherbee            Lindsay Cvi                 NT  
 -- Alex Wain                    East Northum                NT  
 -- Jeff Whiteside               Albert Colle                NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 8:36.40  1985        Scott Faulds - CSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Brunsting               Quinte Chris           9:15.50    10  
  2 Joe Brunsting                Quinte Chris           9:20.80     8  
  3 Corey Kull                   Quinte Ss-Be           9:23.50     6  
  4 Alex Wain                    East Northum          10:02.80     5  
  5 Andrew Weatherbee            Lindsay Cvi           10:07.70     4  
  6 Kirk Montgomery              Centennial S          10:15.10     3  
  7 Joseph Saunders              Trinity Coll          10:20.10     2  
  8 Jordon Duarte                Holy Cross            10:26.70     1  
 -- Kyle Joy                     Bayside SS                  NT  
 -- Kyle McLean                  Thomas A. St                NT  
 -- Ryan Donnelly                Cobourg E                   NT  
 -- Jeff Hoskins                 Centennial S                NT  
 -- Sean Keaney                  Haliburton H                NT  
 -- Eric Bradshaw                East Northum                NT  
 -- Roy Kim                      Lindsay Cvi                 NT  
 -- Aaron Sadlier                Norwood Dhs                 NT  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.40  1982        Dave Best - Donevan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Gentles                 Trinity Coll             16.20   NWI   10  
  2 Glenn Burley                 East Northum             16.40   NWI    8  
  3 Brad Mickle                  Haliburton H             17.20   NWI    6  
  4 Josh Hennessy                East Northum             17.50   NWI    5  
  5 Jahn Van Egmond              East Northum             18.00   NWI    4  
  6 Gavin Swan                   Haliburton H             18.50   NWI    3  
  7 J.J Powell                   Crestwood                19.00   NWI    2  
  8 Jamie Searle                 Moira - Bell            J19.00   NWI    1  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.40  1982        Dave Best - Donevan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn Burley                 East Northum             17.10Q  NWI  2 
  2 Matt Gentles                 Trinity Coll             17.90Q  NWI  1 
  3 Josh Hennessy                East Northum             17.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Gavin Swan                   Haliburton H             18.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jahn Van Egmond              East Northum             18.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Brad Mickle                  Haliburton H             18.20q  NWI  2 
  7 J.J Powell                   Crestwood                19.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Jamie Searle                 Moira - Bell             19.70q  NWI  2 
  9 Wanye Shelley                Haliburton H             20.80   NWI  1 
 -- Phil Streeter                St. Peter's                DNF   NWI  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 40.70  1993        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron White                  Trenton Hs-T             41.20   2   10  
  2 Josh Hennessy                East Northum             42.50   2    8  
  3 Scott Klassen                Peterborough             43.90   2    6  
  4 Glenn Burley                 East Northum             44.50   2    5  
  5 Matt Gentles                 Trinity Coll             45.10   2    4  
  6 Alex Sculthorpe              Port Hope HS             45.30   1    3  
  7 Brad Mickle                  Haliburton H             45.60   1    2  
  8 J.J Powell                   Crestwood                45.70   1    1  
  9 Shawn Heming                 Haliburton H             45.90   2 
 10 Andrew Curran                Trenton Hs-T             46.50   1 
 11 Jahn Van Egmond              East Northum             47.10   1 
 12 Dave Longmuir                Lindsay Cvi              47.60   1 
 13 Chad Brown                   Trenton Hs-T             47.70   1 
 14 Jamie Searle                 Moira - Bell             48.60   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 44.90  1980        Dunbarton                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          45.50   2   10  
  2 Kenner C & V I  'A'                                   48.30   2    8  
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         48.40   2    6  
  4 Quinte Christian H S  'A'                             48.50   2    4.5
  4 Trenton H S  'A'                                      48.50   2    4.5
  6 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    48.70   2    3  
  7 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    49.20   2    2  
  8 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  49.90   1    1  
  9 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 50.30   1 
 10 E S Marc Garneau  'A'                                 50.70   1 
 11 Trenton H S  'B'                                      51.00   1 
 12 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    51.50   2 
 13 Norwood D H S  'B'                                    52.00   1 
 14 Moira S S  'A'                                        52.20   1 
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2.02m  1989        Darren Cunningham - TCS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamie Vanderbeken            Quinte Ss-Be             1.78m    10  
  2 Matt Moore                   Haliburton H            J1.78m     8  
  3 Jim Allin                    Quinte Ss-Be             1.70m     6  
  4 Ryan Cameron                 Lindsay Cvi             J1.70m     5  
  5 Alex Jack                    IE Weldon               J1.70m     4  
  6 Christian Harrington         Fenelon Fall             1.65m     3  
  7 Marco Carey                  Trinity Coll            J1.65m     2  
  8 Jamie Zerf                   Port Hope HS            J1.65m     1  
  9 Ryan VanNuis                 Bayside SS               1.60m  
  9 Dave Costello                Crestwood                1.60m  
  9 Tyler King                   Centennial S             1.60m  
  9 Frank Stefatos               Trenton Hs-T             1.60m  
 13 Nick Marcuz                  Port Hope HS             1.55m  
 13 Jared Collins                North Hastin             1.55m  
 -- Andrew Solomon               Moira - Bell                NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3.92m  1987        Russell Tate - CW                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shawn Heming                 Haliburton H             2.70m    10  
  2 Wanye Shelley                Haliburton H            J2.70m     8  
  3 Matt Wiggins                 Trenton Hs-T             2.55m     6  
  4 Andrew Welk                  Crestwood                2.40m     5  
  5 Jason Copeland               Trenton Hs-T            J2.40m     4  
  6 Adam Poberts                 Adam Scott               2.25m     3  
  7 Dave McGlade                 Haliburton H            J2.25m     2  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6.81m  1980        Mark Colaris - SPSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jon Hamel                    St. Mary's S             6.27m   NWI   10  
  2 Jarrett Brown                Nicholson HS             5.96m   NWI    8  
  3 Jim Allin                    Quinte Ss-Be             5.82m   NWI    6  
  4 Ryan Christian               East Northum             5.79m   NWI    5  
  5 Matt Dunphy                  Crestwood                5.71m   NWI    4  
  6 Evan Matthews                Crestwood                5.60m   NWI    3  
  7 Ryan VanNuis                 Bayside SS               5.59m   NWI    2  
  8 Aaron Mair                   Norwood Dhs              5.52m   NWI    1  
  9 Mike Lammers                 East Northum             5.29m   NWI 
 10 Glenn Burley                 East Northum             5.27m   NWI 
 11 Cory Denyes                  East Northum             5.26m   NWI 
 12 Gavin Swan                   Haliburton H             5.21m   NWI 
 13 Tim Caldwell-Carign          St. Mary's S             4.87m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 13.58m  1983        Steve McCullough - O'Neil           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Dulmage                Moira - Bell            12.07m   NWI   10  
  2 Jarrett Brown                Nicholson HS            11.98m   NWI    8  
  3 Mike Small                   Centennial S            11.76m   NWI    6  
  4 Ryan Cameron                 Lindsay Cvi             11.70m   NWI    5  
  5 Ryan Christian               East Northum            11.64m   NWI    4  
  6 Gavin Swan                   Haliburton H            11.59m   NWI    3  
  7 Marco Carey                  Trinity Coll            11.55m   NWI    2  
  8 Mat George                   Crestwood               11.26m   NWI    1  
  9 Cory Denyes                  East Northum            11.03m   NWI 
 10 Shawn Heming                 Haliburton H            11.00m   NWI 
 11 Ryan VanNuis                 Bayside SS              10.72m   NWI 
 12 Matt Moore                   Haliburton H            10.36m   NWI 
 13 David Um                     Quinte Chris            10.25m   NWI 
 14 Allan Francis                Fenelon Fall            10.15m   NWI 
 15 Jon Dunlop                   Moira - Bell            10.04m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 15.92m  1997        Mike Melany - SPSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Dulmage                Moira - Bell            12.90m    10  
  2 Bill Pritchard               Crestwood               12.78m     8  
  3 Jeff Graham                  Port Hope HS            11.49m     6  
  4 Brad Sharpe                  East Northum            11.22m     5  
  5 Tyler Kearns                 East Northum            11.16m     4  
  6 Josh Chambers                Quinte Ss-Be            11.10m     3  
  7 Eric Stevens                 Crestwood               10.91m     2  
  8 Steve Reading                Fenelon Fall            10.22m     1  
  9 Gerry Izundegui              Albert Colle            10.17m  
 10 Cory Dafoe                   Centennial S            10.09m  
 11 Steve Fleming                Lindsay Cvi              9.98m  
 11 Josh Lake                    Norwood Dhs              9.98m  
 13 Sam Chung                    Norwood Dhs              9.81m  
 14 Sebastien Bouchard           ES Marc Garn             9.43m  
 15 Dave Petch                   Haliburton H             9.13m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 44.00m  1997        Mike Melany - SPSS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Sharpe                  East Northum            36.75m    10  
  2 Ryan Christian               East Northum            35.31m     8  
  3 Eric Stevens                 Crestwood               32.17m     6  
  4 Sebastien Bouchard           ES Marc Garn            31.25m     5  
  5 Josh Lake                    Norwood Dhs             30.47m     4  
  6 Sam Chung                    Norwood Dhs             30.30m     3  
  7 Trevor O'Brien               East Northum            29.39m     2  
  8 Matt Moore                   Haliburton H            27.94m     1  
  9 Josh Chambers                Quinte Ss-Be            27.72m  
 10 Tyler D'Anna                 Centennial S            27.16m  
 11 Evan King                    Norwood Dhs             26.95m  
 12 Dave Petch                   Haliburton H            26.85m  
 13 Gerry Izundegui              Albert Colle            25.92m  
 14 Matt Wiggins                 Trenton Hs-T            25.11m  
 15 Charlie Marchant             Norwood Dhs             23.02m  
 16 Deni Knezevic                Haliburton H            21.99m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 57.46m  1991        John Hustler - CE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler King                   Centennial S            46.79m    10  
  2 Jordon Duarte                Holy Cross              43.76m     8  
  3 Mike Lammers                 East Northum            41.12m     6  
  4 Jesse Leblanc                Centennial S            40.68m     5  
  5 Allan Francis                Fenelon Fall            38.19m     4  
  6 Chris Boerger                Quinte Chris            36.81m     3  
  7 Kris Kirkey                  Trenton Hs-T            35.88m     2  
  8 Bill Pritchard               Crestwood               35.04m     1  
  9 Matt Berry                   Trenton Hs-T            34.88m  
 10 Jared Collins                North Hastin            34.56m  
 11 Phil Streeter                St. Peter's             34.34m  
 12 Eric Stevens                 Crestwood               33.68m  
 13 Steve Fleming                Lindsay Cvi             31.92m  
 14 Mark Vreugdenhil             Quinte Chris            30.05m  
 15 Ryan Kelly                   Holy Cross              28.57m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Zerf                   Port Hope HS             11.40   NWI   10  
  2 Joel Anderson                Crestwood                11.50   NWI    8  
  3 Spencer Irvine               Centennial S             11.60   NWI    6  
  4 Matt Prionas                 Trenton Hs-T            J11.60   NWI    5  
  5 Dan McDonald                 Fenelon Fall             12.00   NWI    4  
  6 Stefan Jones                 North Hastin            J12.00   NWI    3  
  7 Johnny Hoang                 Holy Cross               12.10   NWI    2  
  8 Ken Kosaku                   Albert Colle            J12.10   NWI    1  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Zerf                   Port Hope HS             11.00Q  NWI  1 
  2 Joel Anderson                Crestwood                11.40Q  NWI  2 
  3 Spencer Irvine               Centennial S             11.20Q  NWI  1 
  4 Stefan Jones                 North Hastin             11.60Q  NWI  2 
  5 Matt Prionas                 Trenton Hs-T             11.30q  NWI  1 
  6 Ken Kosaku                   Albert Colle             11.80q  NWI  1 
  6 Dan McDonald                 Fenelon Fall             11.80q  NWI  2 
  8 Johnny Hoang                 Holy Cross               11.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Adam Tuck                    Bayside SS               12.00   NWI  2 
  9 Steve Cowie                  Centennial S             12.00   NWI  2 
 11 Jared Lisk                   Centennial S             12.10   NWI  1 
 11 Morgan English               Haliburton H             12.10   NWI  1 
 13 Rob Smoke                    Thomas A. St             12.30   NWI  2 
 14 Chris Shearman               Adam Scott               12.40   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Zerf                   Port Hope HS             23.00   NWI   10  
  2 Spencer Irvine               Centennial S             23.50   NWI    8  
  3 Matt Prionas                 Trenton Hs-T             23.60   NWI    6  
  4 Brian Hamilton               St. Mary's S             23.70   NWI    5  
  5 Joel Anderson                Crestwood                23.90   NWI    4  
  6 Justin Caravaggio            Crestwood                24.20   NWI    3  
  7 Ken Kosaku                   Albert Colle             24.50   NWI    2  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Zerf                   Port Hope HS             23.80Q  NWI  2 
  2 Spencer Irvine               Centennial S             24.30Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brian Hamilton               St. Mary's S             24.40Q  NWI  1 
  4 Matt Prionas                 Trenton Hs-T             24.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Joel Anderson                Crestwood                24.60q  NWI  2 
  6 Justin Caravaggio            Crestwood                24.70q  NWI  1 
  7 Ken Kosaku                   Albert Colle             25.90q  NWI  2 
  8 Stefan Jones                 North Hastin            J25.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Brennan Smith                Crestwood                26.30   NWI  1 
 10 Corey O'Connor               North Hastin             27.10   NWI  2 
 11 Steve Young                  Lindsay Cvi              27.40   NWI  1 
 12 Paul Bethel                  Lakefield Co             30.50   NWI  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Zerf                   Port Hope HS             51.60   2   10  
  2 Justin Caravaggio            Crestwood                52.50   2    8  
  3 Ben Young                    Quinte Ss-Be             53.90   2    6  
  4 Blake Miner                  Crestwood                55.00   2    5  
  5 Brandon Clark                Centennial S             55.60   2    4  
  6 Larry Bradley                Prince Edwar            J55.60   2    3  
  7 Kyle Edwards                 North Adding             55.90   2    2  
  8 William Yueng                Albert Colle             58.00   2    1  
  9 Anthony Wu                   Haliburton H             58.50   1 
 10 Steve Young                  Lindsay Cvi            1:03.50   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 1:55.50  15/05/01    Dan Tripp                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isaac Jones                  Peterborough           2:01.90    10  
  2 Jonathan Favre               East Northum           2:04.60     8  
  3 Kevin Coupland               Crestwood              2:05.40     6  
  4 Derek Snider                 Lindsay Cvi            2:06.90     5  
  5 Ben Young                    Quinte Ss-Be           2:07.60     4  
  6 Jason Hogan                  IE Weldon              2:10.90     3  
  7 Mike Latchford               St. Theresa            2:14.10     2  
  8 Brandon Clark                Centennial S           2:14.40     1  
 -- Matt Cain                    Trenton Hs-T                NT  
 -- Malcolm Strachan             Prince Edwar                NT  
 -- Dan Kempt                    Thomas A. St                NT  
 -- Jayden Harloff               Crestwood                   NT  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3:56.30  1999        Liam Revell - NCC                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Snider                 Lindsay Cvi            4:11.50    10  
  2 Isaac Jones                  Peterborough           4:11.60     8  
  3 Jonathan Favre               East Northum           4:15.20     6  
  4 Kevin Coupland               Crestwood              4:21.00     5  
  5 Brian Craig                  East Northum           4:26.00     4  
  6 Lee Appleby                  Thomas A. St           4:27.40     3  
  7 Matt Cain                    Trenton Hs-T           4:40.00     2  
  8 Craig Turner                 Prince Edwar           4:43.80     1  
 -- Will Harris                  Prince Edwar                NT  
 -- Mike Latchford               St. Theresa                 NT  
 -- Tyler Ward                   Fenelon Fall                NT  
 -- Joe Malette                  Lakefield Co                NT  
 -- Aki Sasaki                   Adam Scott                  NT  
 -- Joe Rondeau                  Prince Edwar                NT  
 -- Nick Labrash                 Holy Cross                  NT  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee Appleby                  Thomas A. St           9:22.50    10  
  2 Jonathan Favre               East Northum           9:31.10     8  
  3 Brian Craig                  East Northum          10:12.60     6  
  4 Chris Frost                  Peterborough          10:23.00     5  
  5 Devon Menard                 North Hastin          10:57.00     4  
  6 Pete Anderson                Lindsay Cvi           11:30.20     3  
  7 Kevin Cheung                 Albert Colle          12:31.60     2  
  8 Josh Trudeau                 Cobourg E             13:45.00     1  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.30  1985        Sean Dineen - Donevan               
       COSSA: ! 14.30  1985        Reggie Welcome - Henry              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Ray                    East Northum             16.00   NWI   10  
  2 Anthony Gillespie            East Northum             17.70   NWI    8  
  3 Josh Campbell                St. Theresa              18.10   NWI    6  
  4 Jared Lisk                   Centennial S             18.80   NWI    5  
  5 Steve Cowie                  Centennial S             19.30   NWI    4  
  6 Gio Cirinna                  East Northum             20.10   NWI    3  
  7 Donald Glover                St. Peter's              21.00   NWI    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Hamilton               St. Mary's S           1:00.30   2   10  
  2 Ben Young                    Quinte Ss-Be           1:02.70   2    8  
  3 Kyle Moloney                 Holy Cross             1:03.80   2    5.5
  3 Blair Nelson                 Holy Cross             1:03.80   2    5.5
  5 Anthony Gillespie            East Northum           1:04.90   2    4  
  6 Mark Basterfield             Adam Scott             1:07.00   2    3  
  7 Gio Cirinna                  East Northum           1:08.20   2    2  
  8 Aki Sasaki                   Adam Scott             1:11.30   1    1  
  9 Donald Glover                St. Peter's            1:11.60   1 
 10 Andy Eggleton                Quinte Ss-Be           1:14.00   1 
 10 Nick Stevens                 Fenelon Fall           1:14.00   1 
 12 TJ Lloyd                     Trinity Coll           1:17.70   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trenton H S  'A'                                      45.80   2   10  
  2 Centennial SS  'A'                                    46.30   2    8  
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    46.70   2    6  
  4 East Northumberland S S  'A'                          46.80   2    5  
  5 North Hastings D H S  'A'                             47.40   2    4  
  6 Holy Cross C S S  'B'                                 48.00   2    2.5
  6 Crestwood S S  'B'                                    48.00   2    2.5
  8 Bayside S S  'A'                                      48.20   1    1  
  9 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         49.00   2 
 10 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                            49.30   1 
 11 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                49.50   1 
 12 Norwood D H S  'B'                                    49.80   1 
 13 Adam Scott C & V I  'A'                               49.90   1 
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 2.06m  1984        Chris Scott - Pickering             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Rush                   North Hastin             1.86m    10  
  2 Chris Jenkins                North Hastin             1.75m     8  
  3 Adam Adair                   East Northum            J1.75m     6  
  4 Dave Sevigny                 St. Peter's              1.70m     5  
  5 Brad Ellerton                Bayside SS              J1.70m     4  
  6 Andrew Sachs                 Haliburton H             1.65m     3  
  7 Chris Naylor                 St. Peter's             J1.65m     2  
  8 Stefan Jones                 North Hastin             1.60m     1  
  9 Thomas Stewart               Bayside SS              J1.60m  
 -- Matt McKellar                Crestwood                   NH  
 -- Adrian McDonald              Kenner Cvi                  NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Nourse                 Adam Scott               3.60m    10  
  2 Chris Shearman               Adam Scott               3.30m     8  
  3 Morgan English               Haliburton H             2.68m     6  
  4 Chris Camolese               Trenton Hs-T             2.53m     5  
  5 Jayden Harloff               Crestwood                1.95m     4  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Ray                    East Northum             6.37m   NWI   10  
  2 Spencer Irvine               Centennial S             6.17m   NWI    8  
  3 Matt Dunlop                  Moira - Bell             6.02m   NWI    6  
  4 Phil Boudriau                Trenton Hs-T             5.84m   NWI    5  
  5 Chris Naylor                 St. Peter's              5.72m   NWI    4  
  6 Adam Adair                   East Northum             5.70m   NWI    3  
  7 Alex Taylor                  Fenelon Fall             5.51m   NWI    2  
  8 Lawrence Bakelaar            Quinte Chris             5.40m   NWI    1  
  9 Jayden Harloff               Crestwood                5.23m   NWI 
 10 Andrew Brumwell              Fenelon Fall             4.85m   NWI 
 11 Mark Flood                   Thomas A. St             4.64m   NWI 
 12 Nick Stevens                 Fenelon Fall             4.59m   NWI 
 13 Paul Bethel                  Lakefield Co             4.39m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matt Dunlop                  Moira - Bell            12.93m   NWI   10  
  2 Lawrence Bakelaar            Quinte Chris            11.48m   NWI    8  
  3 Jason Hogan                  IE Weldon               11.42m   NWI    6  
  4 Phil Boudriau                Trenton Hs-T            11.37m   NWI    5  
  5 Mark Flood                   Thomas A. St            11.11m   NWI    4  
  6 Thomas Stewart               Bayside SS              10.81m   NWI    3  
  7 Ryan Card                    Thomas A. St            10.63m   NWI    2  
  8 Andrew Sachs                 Haliburton H            10.60m   NWI    1  
  9 Matt McKellar                Crestwood                8.99m   NWI 
 10 Brent Begg                   Norwood Dhs              8.68m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Ashbourne               Bayside SS              14.21m    10  
  2 Devon Skeaff                 East Northum            13.61m     8  
  3 Dan Kadlec                   Crestwood               13.00m     6  
  4 Alex Bradshaw                Trinity Coll            12.97m     5  
  5 Dan McDonald                 Fenelon Fall            12.70m     4  
  6 Shane Baumhour               Haliburton H            12.39m     3  
  7 Brandon Adams                Trenton Hs-T            12.31m     2  
  8 Austin Sztajdocher           St. Mary's S            12.10m     1  
  9 Dave Collins                 East Northum            11.63m  
 10 Andrew Brumwell              Fenelon Fall            11.39m  
 11 Matt King                    Haliburton H            10.80m  
 12 Cody Oram                    East Northum            10.66m  
 13 Lance Aggett                 Haliburton H            10.65m  
 14 John Walsh                   St. Theresa             10.08m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Ray                    East Northum            43.64m    10  
  2 Dan Kadlec                   Crestwood               35.96m     8  
  3 Shane Baumhour               Haliburton H            35.42m     6  
  4 Herb Barr                    Fenelon Fall            35.02m     5  
  5 Matt King                    Haliburton H            35.00m     4  
  6 Alex Bradshaw                Trinity Coll            34.96m     3  
  7 Adam Adair                   East Northum            32.75m     2  
  8 Dan McDonald                 Fenelon Fall            30.13m     1  
  9 Will Ridgeway                Norwood Dhs             29.65m  
 10 Cody Oram                    East Northum            28.36m  
 11 Brandon Adams                Trenton Hs-T            27.70m  
 12 Devon Skeaff                 East Northum            27.02m  
 13 John Walsh                   St. Theresa             25.35m  
 14 Lance Aggett                 Haliburton H            24.19m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Collins                 East Northum            49.64m    10  
  2 Alex Bradshaw                Trinity Coll            43.61m     8  
  3 Shane Baumhour               Haliburton H            42.12m     6  
  4 Chris Naylor                 St. Peter's             38.57m     5  
  5 Josh Campbell                St. Theresa             35.92m     4  
  6 Donald Glover                St. Peter's             35.13m     3  
  7 Ricky Warlich                North Adding            33.63m     2  
  8 Johnny Hoang                 Holy Cross              32.11m     1  
  9 Herb Barr                    Fenelon Fall            32.02m  
 10 Dan Kadlec                   Crestwood               31.89m  
 11 Brandon Adams                Trenton Hs-T            30.42m  
 12 John Walsh                   St. Theresa             28.51m  
 13 Charlie Hilton               Albert Colle            27.10m  
 14 Jason Armstrong              Prince Edwar            25.54m  
 -- Joe Curry                    Norwood Dhs               FOUL  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
       COSSA: ! 6:00.00  1985        Allan Faulds  - CSS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Kull                   Quinte Ss-Be           6:29.00    10  
  2 Joe Brunsting                Quinte Chris           6:29.20     8  
  3 Matt Brunsting               Quinte Chris           6:41.80     6  
  4 Chris Frost                  Peterborough           7:14.20     5  
  5 Mark Basterfield             Adam Scott             7:18.90     4  
  6 Dan Mills                    Lindsay Cvi            7:24.90     3  
  7 Larry Bradley                Prince Edwar           7:25.20     2  
  8 Kris Vardy                   Thomas A. St           7:43.90     1  
  9 Danilo Malanczyj             St. Mary's S           7:45.50  
 10 Jeff Lockwood                Trenton Hs-T           7:54.00  
 11 Eric Bradshaw                East Northum           8:12.80  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================
       COSSA: ! 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  3:39.90   2   10  
  2 East Northumberland S S  'A'                        3:40.50   2    8  
  3 Trenton H S  'A'                                    3:40.60   2    6  
  4 Prince Edward C I  'A'                              3:46.80   2    5  
  5 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                3:47.10   1    4  
  6 Crestwood S S  'B'                                  3:47.50   2    3  
  7 East Northumberland S S  'B'                        3:51.20   2    2  
  8 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                               3:53.10   2    1  
  9 Trenton H S  'B'                                    3:54.40   1 
 10 Quinte Christian H S  'A'                           3:54.80   2 
 11 Thomas A. Stewart S S  'A'                          3:59.20   1 
 12 Fenelon Falls S S  'B'                              3:59.90   1 
 13 Centennial SS  'A'                                  4:01.70   1 
 14 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                4:03.90   1 
 15 North Hastings D H S  'A'                           4:14.00   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
============================================================================
       COSSA: ! 14.22  15/05/01    Seth Henkle                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Seth Henkel                  St. Mary's S             15.40   NWI   10